TIMES THEY ARE A CHANGING...

Blog

Saturday Nov 10 p.m.

Posted on November 10, 2012 at 6:45 PM

LMAO I don't believe it!

In the first time in over 2 decades, I saw it. I don't believe it, but I saw it with my screwed up eyesight; a fucking commercial on tv for .......an iron!

Yup, I kid you not, it was a commercial for a T-fal iron, made with paladium (the bottom of the iron) that supposedly does not rust. Who the fuck cares. It's an iron! And what was being ironed? Oh you're gonna love this; it was a woman doing the ironing --- of course! God forbid a man actually picked up this antiquated piece of technology, and she ironed the shirt her young daughter was wearing to go...rollerblading in! The young girl's pants had reflective striping on it, but hey, that shirt was freshly pressed and looking good! Can you believe this??

If I ever saw anyone rollerblading in a freshly pressed shirt, I think I'd go out and buy a gun just to shoot them with! Holy crap man!

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments